baseball v   baseball ms jvvboys msboysbb vwrestling mswrestling

track

letterjacket

home roster

oriolesphotos

smsalert

national champs1

instagram

Twitter @ ISD

Deaf Hoosiers
Athletic events - 4/15

MS Track – cancelled but practice is still on.

MS Baseball – cancelled but practice is still on.

HS Baseball – cancelled but practice is still on.

HS Softball  - cancelled but NO practice.

HS Track – meet postponed to tomorrow at Lutheran at 5 pm. (practice is still on)

 
NDIAA All American selections - Winter 2013-14

ISD Athletics is pleased to recognize our players below for their hard work, dedication, and achievements..  Please congratulate them..

NDIAA - National Deaf Interscholastic Athletic Association

2013-14 Wrestling All-Americans First Team

113 Andrew Todd, Sophomore

170 Anthony O'Connell, Senior

2013-14 Wrestling Honorable Mention

106 Jarret Bauhof, Freshman

145 Cullen Shade, Junior

195 Ryan Ostler, Junior

285 Trevor Howard, Junior

2013-14 Girls Basketball All-Americans - Division 1 Second Team

Britta Schwall, Senior

Isabella Paulone, Freshman

2013-14 Girls Basketball  Division 1 Honorable Mention

Raelyn Fuechtmann, Junior

2013-14 Boys Basketball All-American - Division 1 First Team

Preston Kelly, Junior

2013-14 Boys Basketball All-American - Division 1 Second Team

Cody Crace, Junior

 
HS Track 4/8

HS Track meet is cancelled on 4/8 at Tech because they moved the date to 4/9 but we have meet that day with Manual.

 
HS Baseball Game 4/7

HS baseball is cancelled today due to weather.

 
Spring Sports Information

Below is the Spring Sports Information.  The registration can be found at http://www.isdorioles.com/images/stories/Files/2014springinfo.pdf

The spring game schedules are posted at www.isdorioles.com

Our new Strength & Conditioning Coach is Ned Patterson.

HS Boys and Girls Track

First Practice Day- Monday, February 17th

Head Coach - Onyemachi Davis

Assistant Coach - Carey Heisey

Assistant Coach- Karen Alberti

HS Softball

First Practice Day- Monday, March 10th

Head Coach - Herman Fuechtmann

Assistant Coach - James Bingham

Assistant Coach - Emily Marris

 HS Baseball

First Practice Day- Monday, March 17th

Head Coach - Mike Takacs

Assistant Coach - Michael Paulone

Assistant Coach - Shannon Smith

MS Boys and Girls Track

First Practice Day- Monday, March 17th

Boys & Girls Head Coach- Curtis Sigafoose

Assistant Coach - Richard Noel

Assistant Coach - Dawniela Patterson

Assistant Coach - Vacant

 MS Baseball

First Practice Day- Monday, March 17th

Head Coach- Leo Willey

Assistant Coach- Jason Pickering

 MS Softball

No team this year

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

Page 1 of 32
Blue Spot Designs