ISD Orioles
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF ISD ORIOLES

Composite Schedule

2018-19 Winter Composite Schedule of Indiana School for the Deaf Athletic Events

This schedule may be subject to change – please continue checking our ISD Athletics website for updates and directions.

DAYDATETIME OPPONENTSITESPORT
THU10/256:00Lutheran - ScrimmageHHS GBB
TUE11/015:00/6:00@ TindleyAMS BBB
TUE11/064:30/5:45@ International*AMS BBB
TUE11/066:00@ Central Christian AcademyAHS GBB
THU11/084:30/5:30@ Horizon ChristianAMS BBB
MON11/124:30/5:45St.JudeHMS BBB
TUE11/136:00@ Bethesda ChristianAHS GBB
WED11/144:45/6:15Oaks Academy*HMS BBB
WED11/14Cancelled@ Lutheran - scrimmageAHS BBB
THU11/15Rescheduled to 12/6Trader Point*HMS BBB
THU11/15Cancelled@ Indy TrailblazersAHS GBB
SAT11/179:00@ John Hurrle InvitationalAHS W
TUE11/206:00Liberty ChristianHHS GBB
TUE11/20Rescheduled to 12/6Liberty ChristianHHS BBB
TUE11/274:45/6:15@ Bethesda Christian*AMS BBB
TUE11/276:00Lutheran HHS GBB
TUE11/276:00@ Christel House AcademyAHS BBB
WED11/284:30/5:45@ Park Tudor*AMS BBB
WED11/285:30/6:30@ Ritter & SpeedwayAHS W
SAT12/019:30@ Cambridge InvitationalAHS W
SAT12/011:00Parke HeritageHHS GBB
SAT12/012:00@ Shawe MemorialAHSBBB
TUE12/044:30/5:45Sycamore*HMS BBB
TUE12/044:45/6:15@ Kingsway Christian*AMS GBB
TUE12/046:00@ Traders PointAHS GBB
TUE12/046:00Traders PointHHS BBB
WED12/054:30/5:45International*HMS GBB
THU12/064:45/6:00Traders Point*HMS BBB
THU12/066:30Liberty ChristianAHS BBB
THU12/065:30@ Indy Lighthouse Charter SouthAHS GBB
FRI12/076:00InternationalHHS GBB
SAT12/089:00@ Knightstown InvitationalAHS W
MON12/104:30/5:45Park Tudor*HMS GBB
TUE12/114:30/5:45Orchard*HMS BBB
WED12/124:30/5:45St. JudeHMS BBB
WED12/125:00@ ManualAHS W
THU12/136:00Heritage Christian LeagueH5/6 GBB
THU12/136:00@ UniversityAHS GBB
THU12/136:00@ Union (Modoc)AHS BBB
TUE12/184:30/5:45@ Sycamore*AMS BBB
TUE12/184:45/6:15Traders Point Christian Academy*HMS GBB
TUE12/186:00Arsenal TechHHS GBB
TUE12/186:00@ LutheranAHS W
TUE12/186:00@ InternationalAHS BBB
WED12/196:00Tri-Central - Senior NightHHS W
THU12/204:45/6:15@ Trader Point*AMS BBB
THU12/206:00Indiana Math & Science AcademyHHS BBB
THU12/207:30ShortridgeHHS GBB
THU12/279:30 AM@ Speedway Holiday Tournament (2)AHS GBB
THU1/036:00@ Fountain CentralAHS GBB
THU1/037:30@ Fountain CentralAHS BB
SAT1/051:00Lighthouse Christian AcademyHHS GBB
SAT1/057:30@ Bethesda ChristianAHS BBB
TUE1/084:30/5:45@ Orchard*AMS GBB
TUE1/084:45/6:15Kingsway Christian*HMS BBB
TUE1/086:00Faith ChristianHHS W
TUE1/086:00Southside ChristianHHS BBB
WED1/096:00IrvingtonHHS GBB
THU1/105:00/6:00@ Greenwood Academy*AMS BBB
THU1/106:00@ Columbus ChristianAHS BBB
FRI1/11TBAWilligan Tourney @ MarylandAHS W
SAT1/12TBAWilligan Tourney @ MarylandAHS W
TUE1/154:30/5:45@ St. Richards*AMS BBB
TUE1/155:00/6:00TindleyHMS GBB
TUE1/156:00HorizonHHS BBB
WED1/164:30/5:45St. Richards*HMS GBB
THU1/174:30/5:45@ Hasten Hebrew*AMS BBB
THU1/174:45/6:15Bethesda Christian*HMS GBB
THU1/176:00BatesvilleHHS W
THU1/17TBAClerc Classic @ CSDRAHS GBB & BBB
FRI1/18TBAClerc Classic @ CSDRAHS GBB & BBB
SAT1/19TBAClerc Classic @ CSDRAHS GBB & BBB
SAT1/19TBAHowe InvitationalAHS W
MON1/214:45/6:15Bethesda Christian*HMS BBB
WED1/234:30/5:45Orchard*HMS GBB
THU1/245:00/6:00Greenwood Christian Academy*HMS GBB
THU1/247:30@ TindleyAHS GBB
THU1/246:00Fortune AcademyHHS BBB
SAT1/265:00Dugger Union - HomecomingHHS GBB
SAT1/267:00Dugger Union - Homecoming HHS BBB
SAT1/26TBASECTIONALSTBAHS W
MON1/28TBAI.I.S.L. Tournament*TBAMS BBB
TUE1/29TBAI.I.S.L. Tournament*TBAMS BBB
TUE1/29TBASECTIONALSTBAHS GBB
WED1/304:30/5:45@ Park Tudor*AMS GBB
WED1/30TBASECTIONALSTBAHS GBB
THU1/31TBAI.I.S.L. Tournament*TBAMS BBB
THU1/314:30/5:45Sycamore*HMS GBB
THU1/316:00@ Lighthouse EastAHS BBB
FRI2/01TBASECTIONALSTBAHS GBB
SAT2/02TBASECTIONALSTBAHS GBB
SAT2/02TBAREGIONALSTBAHS W
MON2/044:30/5:45Heritage Christian LeagueHMS GBB
TUE2/056:00@ ShortridgeAHS BBB
THU2/076:00NorthpointHHS BBB
SAT2/09TBAREGIONALSTBAHS GBB
SAT2/09TBASEMI-STATESNew CastleHS W
TUE2/124:45/6:15Kingsway Christian*HMS GBB
TUE2/126:00Indianapolis MetroHHS BBB
WED2/134:30/5:45@ International*AMS GBB
FRI2/156:00@ EminenceAHS BBB
FRI2/15TBASTATE FINALSBankers LifeHS W
SAT2/16TBASEMI-STATESTBAHS GBB
SAT2/16TBASTATE FINALSBankers LifeHS W
TUE2/194:45/6:15@ Traders Point Christian Academy*AMS GBB
THU2/214:30/5:45@ Oaks Academy*AMS GBB
FRI2/226:00RiversideHHS BBB
SAT2/23TBASTATE FINALSBankersHS GBB
MON2/25TBAI.I.S.L. Tournament*TBAMS GBB
TUE2/26TBAI.I.S.L. Tournament*TBAMS GBB
TUE2/26TBASECTIONALS @ UniversityAHS BBB
WED2/27TBASECTIONALS @ UniversityAHS BBB
THU2/28TBAI.I.S.L. Tournament*TBAMS GBB
FRI3/01TBASECTIONALS @ UniversityAHS BBB
SAT3/02TBASECTIONALS @ UniversityAHS BBB
SAT3/09TBAREGIONALS @ TBAAHS BBB
SAT3/16TBASEMI-STATES @ TBAAHS BBB
SAT3/23TBASTATE FINALS @ Ball StateAHS BBB
Translate »