ISD Orioles
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF ISD ORIOLES

Varsity Football Records

INDIANA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF FOOTBALL RECORDS   
1900-2015
Most Rushing Yards
CAREER:Andrew Metz40771980-1983
SEASON:Onyemachi Davis20212002
GAME:Robert Haney407Wisconsin Deaf-2000
Most Carries
CAREER:Andrew Metz5111980-1983
SEASON:Onyemachi Davis2722002
GAME:Rocky Murray44West Washignton-1985
Most Rushing Touchdowns
CAREER:Andrew Metz561980-1983
SEASON:Andrew Metz251983
GAME:Robert Haney, Jr.7Wisconsin Deaf-2000
Most Passing Yards
CAREER:Gabriel Paulone39232005-2008
SEASON:Preston Kelly25312014
GAME:Preston Kelly361Alabama Deaf-2014
Most Passes Completed
CAREER:Gabriel Paulone2652005-2008
SEASON:Preston Kelly1762014
GAME:Preston Kelly33Shortridge-2014
Most Passes Attempted
CAREER:Gabriel Paulone5832005-2008
SEASON:Preston Kelly2652014
GAME:Preston Kelly53Shortridge-2014
Most Touchdown Passes
CAREER:Gabriel Paulone452005-2008
SEASON:Preston Kelly322014
GAME:Gabriel Paulone5Mississppi Deaf-2007
Jon Mowl5Edinburgh-2004
Most Receiving Yards
CAREER:Dante Paulone16622013-2015
SEASON:Dante Paulone13352014
GAME:Dante Paulone209Alabama Deaf-2014
Most Points Scored
CAREER:Andrew Metz3361980-1983
SEASON:Andrew Metz1681983
GAME:Onyemachi Davis442002-MSSD
Robert Haney, Jr.442000-Wisconsin Deaf
Most Field Goals Made
CAREER:Juan "Paco" Damian-Martinez52013-2016
SEASON:Juan "Paco" Damian-Martinez32013
GAME:Juan "Paco" Damian-Martinez12013- 3 games
LONGEST FIELD GOAL:Juan "Paco" Damian-Martinez382014- Indianapolis Wash.
Most PATS Made
CAREER:Juan "Paco" Damian-Martinez1042013-2016
SEASON:Juan "Paco" Damian-Martinez482015
GAME:Juan "Paco" Damian-Martinez102015- Union Dugger
Most Interceptions
CAREER:
SEASON:Jeff Volyes71984
GAME:Jeff Volyes3St.Rita Deaf-1984
Longest Interception Returns
GAME:Kenny Long1032014- Union Dugger
1000 Yards Rushers
SEASON:Onyemachi Davis20212002
Robert Haney, Jr.17792000
Andrew Metz15961983
Selwyn Abrahamson12482007
Gabriel Paulone11942007
Dante Paulone11812015
DeShane Roberts11491989
Dante Paulone11812015
Andrew Metz11361982
Rocky Murray10861986
Most Yards Receiving
SEASON:Dante Paulone13352014
David Tomilinson6641991
A.J. Christian6612007
Bradley Pollard6182004
Kenny Long5332012
Cody Crace4702014
A.J. Christian4472006
Lucas VanDalen3572004
David Webster3331997
Jarvis Beaver3332006
Zack Kremer3332012
1000 Yards Passing
SEASON:Preston Kelly25312014
Gabriel Paulone14202007
Jon Mowl12162004
Austin Phillips11862012
Joshua Shaffner11531991
Gabriel Paulone10842008
Gabriel Paulone10652006